We are waiting for puppies!
Our beautiful Sobers Jade is in whelp with the stunning Norway Top Male 2011 Librium's Incredible Love (bred and owned by Gerd Rossland & Knut Blutecher, Norway).
The litter is expected around December 20th, 2011.
The pedigree of the litter - http://thewhippetarchives.net/testmating.php?dam=83983&sire=95670


Rus, Czech, LT Ch Sobers Jade &
Librium's Incredible Love


04.12.2011

International Show, Wels, Austria
Judge for greyhounds and whippets - Dr. Andreas Schemel (Austria)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, CACIB, BOB
Sobers Ivory - ex-2 (Champion male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-3 (Open male class)


03.12.2011

International Show, Wels, Austria
Judge for greyhounds - Stephen Wheeler (Sweden)
Judge for whippets - Sabine Weis (Austria)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-5
Sobers Ivory - ex (Open male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-4 (Champion male class)


27.11.2011

International Show, Malta
Judge
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro -
ex-1 (Champion male class), CACIB, BOB, BIG


20.11.2011

International Show "Eurodogshow 2011", Kortrijk, Belgium
Judge - Monique Van Brempt (Bilgium)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG, EuroCupWinner'2011


12.11.2011

FCI 100th World Champion Of Champions, Brussel, Beigium
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro was in the 32 finalists at 100th FCI Champion of Champions !!!!!


06.11.2011

National Show, Stuttgart, Germany
Judge for greyhounds - Vlastislav Vojtek (Slovakia)
Judge for whippets- Iveta Vojtekova (Slovakia)
Judge for Group 10 - T. Stuifbergen-Hoetjes (Netherlands)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1, "Sieger Stuttgart 2011"


Fionn Clann Philippa
-
ex-1 (Open female class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOS, "Sieger Stuttgart 2011"
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOS, "Sieger Stuttgart 2011"
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Open female class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOB, "Sieger Stuttgart 2011"


05.11.2011

International Show, Stuttgart, Germany
Judge for greyhounds - Iveta Vojtekova (Slovakia)
Judge for whippets- Vlastislav Vojtek (Slovakia)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOB, "Sieger Baden-Wurttemberg 2011"
Fionn Clann Philippa
-
ex-1 (Open female class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOS, "Sieger Baden-Wurttemberg 2011"
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOS, "Sieger Baden-Wurttemberg 2011"
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Open female class), VDH, CAC, CACIB, BOB, "Sieger Baden-Wurttemberg 2011"


30.10.2011

International Show "ZOOEXPO 2011", Riga, Latvia
Judge - Pedro Sanches Delerue (Portugal)
Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Champion female class), Cert, CACIB, BOB, BIG-2, New Latvian Champion

photos by Ramune Balciuniene

Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Champion male class), Cert, resCACIB, New Latvian Champion

photos by Oksana Romanenkova


15.10.2011
National Show, Dortmund, Germany
Judge for greyhounds - Ute Lennartz (Germany)
Judge for whippets- Roberto Posa (Switzerland)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-4 (Open female class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), resCAC, VDH
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Open female class), CAC, VDH


14.10.2011

International Show "BUNDESSIEGER 2011", Dortmund, Germany
Judge for greyhounds - Wolfgang Baumann (Germany)
Judge for whippets- Joachim Bartusch (Germany)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-4 (Open female class)


Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC, VDH, CACIB, "Bundessieger 2011"


Sobers Jade - ex (Open female class)


09.10.2011

International Show "RUSSIA 2011", Moscow, Russia
Judge for greyhounds - Zeferino Silva (Portugal)
Judge for whippets- Iveta Vojtekova (Slovakia)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BM, BOB

photos by Nataly Feofanova


Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, CACIB, BB, BOS
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BM, BOS
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, CACIB, BB, BOB

photos by Nataly Feofanova


03.09.2011

EURO DOG SHOW, Leeuwarden, Netherlands
Judge for greyhounds - Peter Friedrich (Germany)
Judge for whippet males - Stefan Stefik (Slovakia)
Judge for whippet females - Andre Van De Broek (Netherlands)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), resCAC, resCACIB, Vice EuroWinner'2011
photo by Natali Kozyreva

Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Open female class), CAC, CACIB, BOS, EuroWinner'2011
photo by Natali Kozyreva


Fionn Clann Philippa -
ex-4 (Champion female class)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Open male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOS, EuroWinner'2011


Sobers Ivory - ex - 4 (Champion male class)
Sobers Jade - ex-4 (Open female class)

More photos...


02.09.2011

EURO DOG SHOW, Leeuwarden, Netherlands
Judge for bracco - Stelios Makaritis (Greece)
Judge for Group 7 - Per Iversen (Norway)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-2, EuroWinner'2011


   

photos by Nataly Feofanova


More photos...


01.09.2011

National Show "Raad Van Beheer 2011", Leeuwarden, Netherlands
Judge for greyhounds - Magnus Hagstedt (Sweden)
Judge for Group 10 - Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC, BOB, BIG-3
photo by Nataly Feofanova
photo by Nataly Feofanova

Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Open female class), resCAC
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-2 (Champion female class)

More photos...


07.08.2011

Sighthound Festival, Donaueschingen, Germany
Judge for greyhounds - Valerie Hamilton (USA)
Judge for whippets - Ute Lennartz (Germany)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), VDH, CAC, BOB, BIS-3


Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Open female class), resCAC, VDH


Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-2 (Champion female class)



Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex (Open male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Champion male class), VDH
Sobers Ivory - ex-3 (Champion male class)
Sobers Jade - ex (Open female class)


06.08.2011

Sighthound Festival, Donaueschingen, Germany
Judge for greyhounds - Knut Blutecher (Norway)
Judge for whippets - Valerie Hamilton (USA)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), VDH, CAC, Italian CAC


Fionn Clann Radella - ex-3 (Open female class)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-3 (Champion female class)



Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex (Open male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-3 (Champion male class)
Sobers Ivory - ex (Champion male class)
Sobers Jade - ex (Open female class)


24-25.07.2011

Swedish Sighthound Club Show "Skokloster Summer Show", Vasteras, Sweden
Judge for whippets - Nicola Warner (GB) (males), Thomas Munch (Germany) (females)
Judge for greyhounds - Age Gjetnes (Norway)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex (Champion male class)
Fionn Clann Radella - ex (Open female class)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-4 (Champion female class)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex (Open male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex (Open male class), CQ
Sobers Ivory - ex (Champion male class), CQ
Sobers Jade - ex (Intermadiate female class)


24.07.2011

Swedish Greyhound Club Show, Vasteras, Sweden
Judge - Clare Boggia (GB)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), CQ, Cert, BM-3, Swedish Champion
Fionn Clann Radella - ex-4 (Open female class), CQ
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-3 (Champion female class), CQ


23.07.2011

International Show, Koping, Sweden
Judge for whippets - Tuula Plathan (Finland)
Judge for greyhounds - Valdez Valdez Gabrie (Colombia)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex (Open male class)
Fionn Clann Radella - ex-3 (Open female class)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-3 (Champion female class)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-3 (Open male class), CQ
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-2 (Open male class), CQ
Sobers Ivory - ex-1 (Champion male class), CQ, CACIB, BM, BOS
photo by Susanne Holst
BOB Adagio Move Your Mind and BOS Sobers Ivory

Sobers Jade - ex-2 (Intermediate female class)


17.07.2011
Finish Greyhound Club Show, Helsinki, Finland
Judge - Knut Blutecher (Norway)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Champion male class), CQ, BM, BOS
photo by Svetlana Sokolova

Fionn Clann Radella - ex (Champion female class), CQ
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex (Champion female class), CQ


17.07.2011

Special Show for Groups 8&10 "Kartano Weekend", Helsinki, Finland
Judge for whippets - Hans Lehtinen (Finland)
Judge for greyhounds - Marie-Martine Lombard (France)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-2 (Champion male class), CQ, BM-2
Fionn Clann Radella - ex (Champion female class), CQ
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex (Champion female class), CQ
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-2 (Champion male class), CQ, BM-2
Sobers Ivory - ex-3 (Champion male class), CQ, BM-3


16.07.2011

International Show, Oulu, Finland

Judge for greyhounds - Hassi Assenmacher (Germany)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Champion male class), CQ, CACIB, BM, BOB, BIG-3
Fionn Clann Radella - ex-2 (Champion female class), CQ, resCACIB, BB-2
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CQ, CACIB, BB, BOS


15.07.2011

Special Show for Groups 5&10, Liminka, Finland
Judge for whippets - Knut Blutecher (Norway)
Judge for greyhounds - Jo Schepers (Netherlands)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Champion male class), CQ, BM, BOS
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-2 (Champion female class), CQ, BB-2
Rivarco Ultrarapid -
ex-3 (Open male class), CQ


Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Champion male class), CQ, BOB, BIG, ResBIS


Sobers Ivory - ex-1 (Open male class), CQ, Cert, BM-3, Finish Champion


03.07.2011

International Show, Rieti, Italy
Judge - Ernesto Capra (Italy)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), BOB


29.05.2011
International Show, Moletai, Lithuania
Judge for whippets - Marina Ostrovskaya (Russia)
Judge for bracco - Petr Krol (Poland)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC, resCACIB


Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOS


Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Intermediate female class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3



Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3


28.05.2011

International Show, Moletai, Lithuania
Judge for whippets - Tatiana Urek (Slovenia)
Judge for bracco - M. Kreiner (Austria)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC, CACIB, BOB
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, resCACIB
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Intermediate female class), CAC, CACIB, BOS





Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOS


21.05.2011

Whippet Club Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge - Victor Harrison (GB)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Champion male class) , BOB, Club Winner

BOB Rivarco Ultrarapid and BOS Tylko Ty Dim Lights of Bree

Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class)
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Intermediate female class)


21.05.2011

Greyhound Club Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge - Desmond J Murphy (USA)
Fionn Clann Radella - ex
-1 (Open female class)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), BOB, Club Winner


21.05.2011

National Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge for greyhounds - Victor Harrison (GB)
Judge for whippets - Desmond J Murphy (USA)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, BOB

BOS Hepi Hepri Nimbus and BOB Fionn Clann Philippa

Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Champion male class) , CAC, BOB

BOS Rozhar v Kremle Fedra at Hepri and BOB Rivarco Ultrarapid

Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Intermediate female class), CAC


08.05.2011

International Show, Lodz, Poland
Judge for greyhounds, whippets and Group 10 - Ewa Stolarska (Poland)
Sobers Middleman - ex-1 (open male class), CWC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1
photo by Violetta Taranovich

Fionn Clann Radella
-
ex
-2 (Open female class)
Fionn Clann Richlynn - ex-1 (Open female class), CWC, CACIB, BOS
photo by Violetta Taranovich
BOB Sobers Middleman and BOS Fionn Clann Richlynn

Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CWC , resCACIB
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-2 (Open male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales -
ex-1 (Open male class), CWC, CACIB, BOS
photo by Violetta Taranovich

Sobers Ivory - ex - 1(Champion male class), CWC
Sobers Jade - ex-2 (Intermediate female class), resCACIB
                                                                                                               More photos ...


07.05.2011

Polish Sighthound Club Show, Warszawa, Poland
Judge for greyhounds - Irene Naarits (Estonia)
Judge for whippets - Bart Scheerens (Belgium)
Sobers Middleman - ex-1 (open male class), CWC, BM, BOB, Polish Club Winner
photo by Violetta Taranovich
BOB
Sobers Middleman and BOS Fionn Clann Radella

Fionn Clann Radella
-
ex
-1 (Open female class), CWC, BB, BOS, Polish Club Winner
Fionn Clann Richlynn - ex-3 (Open female class)
Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CWC
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-2 (Open male class)
Rivarco Teller of Tales -
ex-1 (Open male class), CWC, BM, BOS, Polish Club Winner
photo by Violetta Taranovich

Sobers Ivory - ex (Champion male class)
Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Intermediate female class), CWC
                                                                                                              More photos ...


30.04.2011

National Show, Minsk, Belarus
Judge - Petr Krol (Poland)
Judge for BIS - Uriy Ovots (Ukraine)
Sobers Middleman - CAC, BOS
Fionn Clann Richlynn - CAC, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-4


23.04.2011

International Show, Laapeenranta, Finland
Judge for greyhounds - Ivana Bakal (Croatia)
Judge for whippets - Saija Juutilainen (Finland)
Rivarco Ultrarapid -
ex-2 (Open male class), CQ, BM-4
Rivarco Teller of Tales -
ex-1 (Open male class), CQ, Cert, CACIB, BM-1, BOB, Finish Champion


Sobers Ivory - ex-1 (Champion male class), CQ, resCert, resCACIB, BM-2
Sobers Gregory - ex-2 (Champion male class), CQ
, BM-3
Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Champion female), CQ, CACIB, BB-1, BOS


22.04.2011

International Show, Lahti, Finland
Judge for greyhounds - Oleg Fintora (Slovakia)
Judge for whippets and Group 10 - Arne Foss (Norway)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-5 (Open male class), CQ
Rivarco Teller of Tales -
ex-2 (Open male class), CQ, resCert, BM-4
photo by Anna Silmari

Sobers Ivory - ex-3 (Champion male class), CQ
Sobers Gregory - ex (Champion male class), CQ

Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Open female class), CQ, Cert, CACIB, BB-1, BOB, BIG-4, Finish Champion
photo by Pirkko-Liisa Marttinen


10.04.2011
National Show, Rakvere, Estonia
Judge for greyhounds, whippets and Group 10 - Tomasz Borkowski (Poland)
Judge for bracco and Group 7 - Marja Talvitie (Finland)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), BOB, BIG-1


Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 ( Champion female class), BOB, BIG-1
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Open male class), BM-3
Rivarco Teller of Tales -
ex-1 (Champion male class), Cert, BM, BOS, Estonian Champion
A lot of Thanks to Urte Tamaseviciute for the perfect handling!

09.04.2011
National Show, Rakvere, Estonia
Judge for greyhounds and whippets - Goran Bodegard (Sweden)
Judge for bracco - Anca Giura (Romania)
Judge for Group 7 - Andrzej Kazmierski (Poland)
Judge for Group 10 - Cristian Stefanescu (Romania)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), Cert, BOB, BIG-1, Estonian Champion




Fionn Clann Radella -
ex-1 (Champion female class), Cert, BOB, BIG-1, Estonian Champion


Rivarco Ultrarapid -
ex-1 (Champion male class), Cert, BM, BOS, Estonian Champion
Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), BM-2

27.03.2011
International Show "EURASIA-II", Moscow, Russia
Judge for bracco - Petr Krol (Poland), Group Judge - Laurent Richard (Switzerland)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1


26.03.2011
International Show "EURASIA-I", Moscow, Russia
Judge for whippets - Vlastislav Vojtek (Slovakia)
Judge for greyhounds - Zola Rawson (GB)
Judge for bracco - Tatiana Urek (Slovenia)
Fionn Clann Radcliffe - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC, CACIB, BOS
     photos by Francesca Pavesi

Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Open female class), CAC, CACIB, BOB
photo by Francesca Pavesi

photo by Francesca Pavesi
BOB Fionn Clann Radella & BOS Fionn Clann Radcliffe

Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, ResCACIB
photo by Francesca Pavesi

Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-2 (Open male class), ResCAC
photo by Natasha Kozyreva

Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC, ResCACIB
photo by Natasha Kozyreva

Sobers Ivory - ex-1(Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOS
photo by Natasha Kozyreva

Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Intermediate female class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3
photo by Natasha Kozyreva


Sobers Jade - Best in Group III, Group Judge - Gerard Jipping (Netherlands)

Napoleone Del Tavuddaro - ex-1 (Champion male class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1, ResBIS

Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - Best in Group, Group Judge - Rui Oliveira (Portugal)


Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - Best in Group, Group Judge - Rui Oliveira (Portugal)


Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - Reserve Best in Show, BIS Judge - Jean-Jacques Dupas (France)


06.02.2011
International Show, Brno, Czechia
Judge for whippets, greyhounds and Group 10 - Arne Foss (Norway)
Judge for bracco - Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska (Poland)
Judge for Group 7 - Frantisek Simek (Czechia)
Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Open female class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-5


Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, ResCACIB

Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Intermediate male class), CAC


Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class), CAC, CACIB, BOS, Czechian Champion


Sobers Ivory - ex-2 (Champion male class)


Sobers Jade - ex-1 (Intermediate female class), CAC, ResCACIB, Czechian Champion


Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - BOB, BIG-4


05.02.2011
International Show, Brno, Czechia
Judge for whippets - Goran Bodegard (Sweden)
Judge for greyhounds - Stefan Stefik (Czechia)
Judge for bracco - Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia)
Judge for Group 10 - Goran Bodegard (Sweden)
Fionn Clann Radella - ex-1 (Open female class), CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3, Czechian Champion


Fionn Clann Philippa - ex-1 (Champion female class), CAC, ResCACIB
Rivarco Ultrarapid - ex-1 (Intermediate male class), CAC, ResCACIB, Czechian Champion

Rivarco Ultrarapid and Rivarco Teller of Tales

Rivarco Teller of Tales - ex-1 (Open male class)
Sobers Ivory - ex-2 (Champion male class)
Sobers Jade - ex-2 (Intermediate female class)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - BOB


29.01.2011
Whippet Club Show, Moscow, Russia
Judge - Linda Worthy (GB)
Rivarco Ultrarapid - BOB


Rivarco Teller of Tales - CW (Open male class)


Sobers Ivory - ex-2 (Champion male class)


Sobers Gregory - ex-2 (Club Champion male class)


Sobers Jade - CW (Intermediate male class)


Many Thanks to Natasha Kozyreva for these nice photos!


16.01.2011
International Show, Liubljana, Slovenia
Judge - Peter Friedrich Berchtold (Austria)
Group Judge - Peter Friedrich Berchtold (Austria)
BIS Judge - Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - BOB, BIG-1, BIS-3


15.01.2011
International Show, Liubljana, Slovenia
Judge - Theo Leenen (Belgium)
Group Judge - Theo Leenen (Belgium)
BIS Judge - Miroslav Zidar (Slovenia)
Napoleone Del Tavuliddaro - BOB, BIG-1, ResBIS


 

News Archive 2010

News Archive 2009

 

     
 
News · Shows · Greyhounds · Whippets · Bracco Italiano · Contacts

Designed by © Dioksury